?

Log in

All we need to make us really happy
is something to be enthusiastic about.
Friends only 
1st-Jan-2020 02:27 pm
EJOMM live laugh love with me

Heya, welcome to my journal. Comment if u wanna be added. All my videos and almost all my graphics posts are open to everyone but everything else that I post is friends-locked ;) Friending policy: Feel free to friend me if u just want updates on the vids and/or icons. I won't friend anyone back who I don't know from somewhere in lj land and I definitely won't friend back empty journals. If we've talked quite a lot on lj for whatever reason and have lots in common, I'm very likely to add u back :)
Comments 
29th-Mar-2010 01:14 pm (UTC)
Hai. Any chance you'd like to be friends with me? Fangirling aside I am fairly nice and normal, I assure you. *g*
29th-Mar-2010 01:19 pm (UTC)
Sure!! Fangirling and nice = very awesome.

Normal we shall see about, heh. Weren't u reading the Roslin/Figurski fic this morning too? I don't think we can still qualify as "normal" after that *gg*
29th-Mar-2010 01:23 pm (UTC)
Awesome!

LMAO. I forgot about that. (What does that even say about me? LOL.) Well, we did both read it. At least we can be unqualified for the "normal" label together.
31st-Mar-2010 05:21 pm (UTC)
I'm going to add you, if that's ok? Feel free to add me back, of course :)
31st-Mar-2010 05:43 pm (UTC)
Ohh, very much okay! :D *goes to add u*

Icon!love btw (as always *gg*)
22nd-Aug-2010 01:33 pm (UTC)
I'm going to friend you so I can keep track of you great icons! Hope that's ok! :-)
22nd-Aug-2010 06:15 pm (UTC)
Sure :) And after looking at ur lj, I'd like to friend u back. Would that be okay? I love Elisabeth Mitchell and new AR/Mary fans are always fun *gg*
22nd-Aug-2010 06:17 pm (UTC)
Yes please do! :-)
22nd-Sep-2010 12:54 am (UTC)
Hi, I realised we weren't friends on here, only on Twitter! And I remembered you saying you were going to Antony and Cleopatra, so I thought it'd be good to have more fellow Kate fans to squee with about it. :)

So ... hi!
22nd-Sep-2010 03:21 am (UTC)
Yay, I don't do nearly enough Kate squeeing on my lj but that'd be cool :D


*adds u back*
23rd-Sep-2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Care to be my friend? xD
26th-Sep-2010 06:05 pm (UTC)
Sure, bb *goes to add u back*
9th-Dec-2010 03:53 am (UTC)
Ah, I never told you I added you. So...I added you. PS, Brenda/Raydor icon win!! :D

-Gladys
9th-Dec-2010 08:39 am (UTC)
Gee, I had to go through my friends invites cuz I didn't remember that u even sent me a request, I swear lj didn't notify me :(. Anyway, *waves at new Mary fangirl friend* :)
10th-Dec-2010 12:27 am (UTC)
Hi! I'm Andy, it looks like we have a lot of similar interests. ( Mary McDonnell, Kate Mulgrew, A/R, Voyager, BSG, etc.) Mind if we friend eachother? I'm 20, from Toronto, Canada, I'm a full time student and I work part time. I am studying English and Women Studies, and I fangirl like crazy, lol. :)
10th-Dec-2010 12:44 am (UTC)
Hi there, nice to meet u Andy. We have even more in common since I'm studying English too *g* Always happy to befriend fellow fangirls :)
Stef
5th-Feb-2011 09:43 pm (UTC)
It's about time I got around to adding you. Hi!
6th-Feb-2011 07:21 am (UTC)
:D Hi back *goes to add u back*
6th-Feb-2011 11:51 am (UTC)
How is it that you are not on my LJ? Rectifying the situation! :o
6th-Feb-2011 11:58 am (UTC)
*giggles and waves* Hiya, happy to friend u!
20th-Mar-2011 08:03 pm (UTC)
hey! can i friend you? i assure you i'm absolutely nuts, completely mad, like crazy, and 100% fangirl enthusiastic ... =D but i'm really harmless (scary uh...)
20th-Mar-2011 08:33 pm (UTC)
Sure, love :D Fangirl enthusiastic is always awesome *g* And nuts, crazy and mad are totally important too, lol *goes to friend u*
20th-Mar-2011 10:50 pm (UTC)
yay!!!!! XD *hugs new friend* X)
28th-Apr-2011 03:15 am (UTC)
I would like to friend you and you can friend me back if you like =)

I guess I am a crazy fangurl sometimes... Maybe more than sometimes though my sister bares the brunt of my enthusiasm more than anyone else.

My favorite Doctor Who companion is Donna (portrayed by the wonderfully witty Catherine Tate).

I am relatively new to BSG (I only started watching after it was already over)- I am working my way through the seasons not wanting to get to the end because I already spoiled myself and know how it ends.

So that is just a little bit about me.

I guess I should warn you that I have a tendency to ramble but for the most part I am harmless.
28th-Apr-2011 05:57 am (UTC)
A love for DW, BSG and The Closer can only result in me friending you back :) *waves at new friend*
31st-Oct-2011 06:18 pm (UTC)
Hiiiii!

Just so you know I'm friending you now! I can't believe we weren't friends earlier, we seem to have TONS of fandoms in common ;)
31st-Oct-2011 06:23 pm (UTC)
Oh geeeez, I've been meaning to add u all day but have gotten distracted with catching up on my tv shows that I missed over the weekend and watching movies, lol. Adding u right away!!!
4th-Jun-2012 11:20 am (UTC)
Hey you!
I'm VegansRock from twitter and scifi_mel suggested I friend you here as well.
You know, since we're going to meet at the con in t minus 11 days. *squee*
Also, we share an impressive amount of fandoms. Hello Castle & BSG. :-)
4th-Jun-2012 12:33 pm (UTC)
Hi there! XD 11 days srsly? *squee* That's sooon!!

I'd say we have very good taste in tv shows ;)

Friending u back right away :)
5th-Jun-2012 07:51 pm (UTC)
Now not even 10 full days anymore. SQUEE!
It's like... tomorrow!

Yay! Thanks for friending. :-)
18th-Aug-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
Hey, I admire your Laura/Bill vids. (I mean I really admire. I uploaded some of them to my mp3 player and I watch them when I'm bored at class.:D)
Mary, Eddie, BSG and The Closer are in common for us. So I would like to friend you if you don't mind. :)
18th-Aug-2012 08:59 am (UTC)
Sure, go ahead :) I just had a look around ur lj and I love ur icons, beautiful work!! Welcome to LJ :)
18th-Aug-2012 04:22 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this warm welcome. :)
8th-Oct-2015 08:49 pm (UTC) - Searching for your video Moments by Yiruma music
Hi! My name is Maria, I am a Spanish girl who LOVES your video called Moments by Yiruma music (an Adama/Roslin vid). It has recently been blocked in Youtube by The Orchard (in Spain at least) due to copyright issues. Can I watch it somewhere else or get it somehow? I just want to watch it... Thanks!
4th-Dec-2015 03:17 am (UTC)
Hi!! Followed the trail from bmg's blog. Loved your vid!
7th-Dec-2015 10:41 am (UTC)
Hey there :)
Glad u liked the vid, thank you very much.
I'm not on lj at all anymore, so it took me a while to reply to u (mainly because I couldn't remember my password lol), sorry, but thank u :)
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 12:38 am GMT.