?

Log in

All we need to make us really happy
is something to be enthusiastic about.
New video (A/R) 
1st-Aug-2011 12:12 am
EJOMM live laugh love with me
So, the muse came out to play. Too bad I'm totally rusty when it comes to vidding now but hopefully I'll be vidding more often again and will re-learn how to make vids, lol. Sorry it's so short but the song is only 40 seconds long but I LOVE it <3

P.S. I just realized I haven't written a personal update in ages, will do so soonish *hugs flist*


Watch on youtube here.
Comments 
31st-Jul-2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
*sniff*

I like how you put Bill's words into it, with the pauses.

*sniff*

And the black and white effect worked well.

*sniff*

Lovely and shippy.

*sniff*
31st-Jul-2011 10:29 pm (UTC)
Oh oops yeah should have warned about Daybreak scenes and a tiny bit of sadness? *hands over tissues* The song is just so beautiful tho <3

Thanks for watching, dear.
31st-Jul-2011 10:31 pm (UTC)
Beautiful vid, I love it :) *hugs*

What are you disappointed about my dear? *HUGS*
31st-Jul-2011 10:35 pm (UTC)
Thank u *squishes*

Just..nothing important. Just one of these days *nods* *HUGS*

Aww, Molly and McGonagall icon <3
31st-Jul-2011 11:08 pm (UTC)
As always LOVED it, brought a tear to my eye <3
1st-Aug-2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
♥ Thanks for watching hon. Sorry for the tear tho *g*
1st-Aug-2011 12:38 am (UTC)
Stunning! <3 I adore your videos, I am so glad that you made another one. :D

btw - you should share this over at about_time I am sure that it would be more than welcome! :D
1st-Aug-2011 02:02 pm (UTC)
Thank u so much *blush*

Oh I dunno, I will ask Aussie about it :)
1st-Aug-2011 02:13 am (UTC)
Meeep! Aw just beautiful *sighs* took me right back to their world, sighhhhhh

*hugs back*
1st-Aug-2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
U watched BSG? Why did I not know that? *squeal* (Or if I knew and forgot about it then yay for being reminded, lol). Thanks for watching! :D
2nd-Aug-2011 01:33 am (UTC)
I did! I loved it, but it was one of those those I like mainlined all in one summer, and when I do that, watching like 5 eps a day, it can be the greatest show in the world but I rarely build a fangurly obsession for it - I dunno. I really did adore it, and loved with Adama finally got his girl &hearts &hearts but it never got under my skin to an obsessive degree. It was some of the most breathtaking writing I have ever seen though.
1st-Aug-2011 02:57 am (UTC)
More! More! MORE! Excellently done.

It's been awhile since A/R made me tear up. Thank you for reminding me why I still feel so much for them.

Loved it. Sigh. More. :)
1st-Aug-2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
I've really missed vidding A/R, it's been so long since I've been semi-inspired for them but it was wonderful watching clips with them again <3 Thanks so much for watching :)
1st-Aug-2011 10:40 am (UTC)
♥♥♥ So glad your muse is back, hope she's here to stay for a long long time!
That said, this just made my life more difficult - I was already torn whether my next rewatch should be DW or SoA, but BSG might just have jumped the queue... I love these two so frakking much. *sigh*
1st-Aug-2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
She is a bit stubborn and I am VERY rusty and a bit useless with my new Sony program, lol, but it was so much fun vidding A/R again after such a long time <3 I've missed them. Thanks for watching, dear :)
1st-Aug-2011 06:04 pm (UTC)
oooh I love it!!
2nd-Aug-2011 02:46 am (UTC)
Awwww, I loved it!!
2nd-Aug-2011 07:40 pm (UTC)
This is beautiful--a really nice mixture of words, music and scenes. (Bitter and sweet ... *sighs*)

These two can still make me tear up. Those scenes at Laura's grave are stunning and still so hard to watch.

I'm so glad your vidding muse came out to play and hope she shows up some more because I love your vids. :)
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 12:38 am GMT.